Quick Links

Useful Links

Cardinal Griffin

Staff

Teaching Staff

Leadership Team

Mr M Burrowes (Headteacher)

Mr J Faulconbridge (Deputy Headteacher – Staffing, CPD, Performance Management)

Mr D Duffy  (Assistant Headteacher – Curriculum, Syntax Progress)

Mr T Mullen Furness (Assistant Headteacher - Teaching and Learning, Figures to Upper Grammar Progress)

Mrs R Shakespeare (Assistant Headteacher - Pastoral Care and Welfare)

Mrs L Wynne Jones (Assistant Headteacher – Sixth Form)

Lay Chaplain

Mr J Gonzalez-Fritz

Art

Mrs J Harvey (Subject Leader)

Business and Economics

Mr D Duffy (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs  H Lyonette

Computer Science and ICT

Mr L O’Neill (Head of Design Technology, Art and Computer Science)

Mr S Holsgrove (Head of Wiseman House)

Design Technology, Art and Computer Science (DTACS)

Mr L O’Neill (Head of Design Technology, Art and Computer Science)

Mr T Mullen Furness (Assistant Headteacher)

Mr S Holsgrove (Head of Wiseman House)

Mrs F Ryan (2nd in Department)

Mr J Underhill (Head of  Vaughan House)

English

Mrs D Glynn Cobbett (Head of Languages)

Mrs C Maiden (2nd in Department)

Mrs L Wynne Jones (Assistant Headteacher)

Mrs A O’Brien (Head of Newman House)

Mrs J Morris

Mrs L Taylor (Director for Learning and Teaching)

Mrs Connop

Miss Walker

Health and Social Care

Mrs H Lyonette (Head of Vocational Education)

Mrs F Ryan (2nd in Department for DTACS)

Geography

Ms L Mackey (Head of Geography)

Mrs R Shakespeare (Assistant Headteacher)

Ms E Chambers

History

Mr S Davies (Head of History and Associate Assistant Head Teacher)

Mr Burrowes (Head teacher)

Mrs E Leary (Subject Leader for Law)

Mr J Faulconbridge (Deputy Headteacher)

Mrs L Hamilton

Mrs M McInerney

Law

Mrs E Leary (Subject Leader for Law)

Mathematics

Mr S Clow (Head of Mathematics)

Mr D Duffy (Assistant Head Teacher)

Mrs R Brindle (2nd in Department)

Mr S Forrester (Head of Hinsley House)

Mr P Mills

Mrs L Painter

Mr A Reynolds

Mr K Sandbrook

Mr D Worpole

Modern Foreign Languages

Miss J  Dunne (Subject Leader for MFL)

 Mr S Neachell

Performing Arts

Mrs E Davies (Head of Performing Arts)

Miss L Blewitt

Mrs J Burrowes

Mr I Stephenson

Physical Education

Mr A Weaver (Head of Physical Education)

Mrs L Blewitt

Mr N Harris

Mrs K Marshallsay

Ms L Adshead

Mrs C Thompson (Learning and Teaching)

Mr J Wood (Head of Manning House)

Psychology

Ms J Capewell (Subject leader for Psychology)

Religious Education

Mr A O’Brien (Acting Head of Religious Education)

Mrs J Worpole (2nd in Department)

Mrs J Burrowes

Mr V Round

Science

Mrs R Mahmood (Head of Science)

Mrs S R Viswanath (2nd in Department)

Miss J Brough (Head of PSHE)

Mr S Forrester (Head of Hinsley House)

Mrs S Harper

Mrs L Kearsey

Mr S Farmer

Vocational Education

Mrs H Lyonette (Head of Vocational Education)

 

Support Staff 

Mr N Adams                      

Mrs A Shirley                    

Mr M Armstrong             

Mr K Barker                       

Mrs S Barker                     

Mrs V Bayliss                     

Mrs J Biddle                       

Mr D Breen                        

Mrs S Burns                       

Mrs S Butcher                   

Mr D Carne                        

Mrs T Coley                       

Mrs A Cooper                   

Mrs G Cooper                   

Mrs F Coton                      

Mrs J Elwell                        

Mr J Gonzalez-Fritz        

Mrs B Gibson                    

Mr V Hannon                    

Mrs C Harvey                    

Mr S Hensley                    

Mr G Higgs                         

Mrs K Jenkins                   

Miss E Kennedy                

Miss S Lambert                

Mrs S Lee                           

Mrs J McCulloch              

Mrs G McKay                    

Miss S McMurray            

Mrs B Morgan                  

Mrs S Middleton             

Mr J Mullard                      

Miss D Parker                   

Mrs J Pugh                         

Miss L Read                       

Mrs R Scott-Mullen        

Mr P Stevens                    

Mrs J Stewart                   

Mrs H Tapper                    

Mrs A Terry                       

Mrs J Turner                      

Mrs T Turner                     

Miss M Ward                    

Mr A West                         

Mrs K White      

Casual Cover Supervisor

Exam Invigilator

Clerk to Governors

Site Health and Safety Supervisor

Reprographics Co-ordinator

Attendance Officer

Senior Learning Support Assistant/Librarian 

Exam Invigilator

Kitchen

Exam Invigilator

Executive Business Manager

Exam Invigilator

General School Domestic Assistant

Administration Assistant - Data

Administration Officer (Post 16)

Casual Cover Supervisor / Exam Invigilator

Lay Chaplain

Kitchen

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Janitor

Janitor

Teaching Assistant

Apprentice

Apprentice

PA to Headteacher and Leadership Team

Exam Invigilator

Exam Invigilator

Kitchen

Kitchen

Examinations Officer

Minibus Driver

Kitchen

Finance and Lettings Assistant

Apprentice

Progression Mentor

Minibus Driver / Exam Invigilator

Supervisory Science Technician

HR Administrator

Learning Support Assistant

Exam Invigilator

Inclusion Manager

Apprentice

Exam Invigilator

Finance Officer

 Lunchtime Supervisors and Cleaners

Mrs C Cooper

Mrs S Davies

Miss M Doyle

Mr N Holden

Mrs H Houseman

Mrs K Jenkins

Mrs S Jones

Mrs S Machin

Mrs A Matthews

Mrs M Mayers

Mrs L Pokrzywinski

Mrs W Robinson

Mrs V Underhill

Cleaner/Exam Invigilator

Cleaner

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

Cleaner

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner/Exam Invigilator

Cleaner

Lunchtime Supervisor/Cleaner

Cleaner